CLOSE

Privacy Policy


Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to the www.zumajuice.com and Zuma Juice LLC and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Zuma Juice LLC include www.zumajuice.com and Zuma Juice. The Zuma Juice website is a ecommerce site. By using the Zuma Juice website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Zuma Juice may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. If you purchase Zuma Juice's products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.


Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Zuma Juice. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Zuma Juice website.


Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data when posting a review of Zuma Juice, this information may be collected and used by others.


Zuma Juice encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Zuma Juice so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Zuma Juice is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Zuma Juice website.

Use of your Personal Information

Zuma Juice collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.


Zuma Juice may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Zuma Juice and its affiliates.


Zuma Juice may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.


Zuma Juice may at times share customer mailing addresses with third parties in order to offer complimentary promotions, but will never give out, sell, or make available your email address or phone number.


Zuma Juice may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Zuma Juice, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.


Zuma Juice may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Zuma Juice, in order to determine what Zuma Juice services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Zuma Juice to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.


Zuma Juice will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Zuma Juice or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Zuma Juice; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Zuma Juice, or the public.


Should Zuma Juice LLC be sold at any point, all customer data would be transferred to the new owners, who would likewise be bound by this privacy policy.

Use of Cookies

The Zuma Juice website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.


We use cookies to keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.


One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Zuma Juice pages, or register with Zuma Juice site or services, a cookie helps Zuma Juice to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Zuma Juice website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Zuma Juice features that you customized.


You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Zuma Juice services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.


Verisign is an independent, third-party company engaged in the development of digital trust. Verisign provides authentication of Internet services, digital identity and intellectual property. By clicking on the Verisign logo, the Verisign website will serve up a web page that confirms that Zuma Juice is "Verisign Authenticated."


All payment data is encrypted and stored on PCI Compliant services, and Zuma Juice employees have no access to any credit card numbers you use to place online orders.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from Zuma Juice by clicking on the “Unsubscribe” link on any email we send, or by contacting us by phone, email or live chat available on our Contact Us page.


Email or Live Chat: www.zumajuice.com/contact
Phone: 800-597-2611

Changes to this Statement

Zuma Juice will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Zuma Juice encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Zuma Juice is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Zuma Juice welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Zuma Juice has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Zuma Juice at:


Zuma Juice LLC
7302 E Helm Dr Suite 1005
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260

Effective as of November 07, 2016

CLOSE